T20 World Cup 2024 complete installations, crews and groups

The T20 World Cup 2024 will start today with Canada confronting US in the initial match of the exceptionally expected competition.

A sum of 20 groups will be participating in the T20 World Cup 2024 where Britain will safeguard its title.

The groups are isolated into four gatherings comprising of five groups, with the main different sides from each gathering then progressing to the Very Eight period of the competition in front of the knockout semi-finals and last.

T20 World Cup 2024 gatherings

Bunch A: India, Pakistan, Ireland, Canada, US

Bunch B: Britain, Australia, Namibia, Scotland, Oman

Bunch C: New Zealand, West Indies, Afghanistan, Uganda, Papua New Guinea

Bunch D: South Africa, Sri Lanka, Bangladesh, Netherlands, Nepal

T20 World Cup 2024 timetable

Sat, 1 June 2024 – USA v CANADA, Dallas, 07:30 PM Nearby

Sun, 2 June 2024 – WEST INDIES v PAPUA NEW GUINEA, Guyana, 10:30 AM Neighborhood

Sun, 2 June 2024 – NAMIBIA v OMAN, Barbados, 08:30 PM Neighborhood

Mon, 3 June 2024 – SL v SOUTH AFRICA, New York, 09:30 AM Neighborhood

Mon, 3 June 2024 – AFGHANISTAN v UGANDA, Guyana, 08:30 PM Neighborhood

Tue, 4 June 2024 – Britain v SCOTLAND, Barbados, 10:30 AM Neighborhood

Tue, 4 June 2024 – NETHERLANDS v NEPAL, Dallas, 10:30 AM Neighborhood

Marry, 5 June 2024 – INDIA v IRELAND, New York, 09:30 AM Neighborhood

Marry, 5 June 2024 – PAPUA NEW GUINEA v UGANDA, Guyana, 07:30 PM Neighborhood

Marry, 5 June 2024 – AUSTRALIA v OMAN, Barbados, 08:30 PM Neighborhood

Thur, 6 June 2024 – USA v PAKISTAN, Dallas, 10:30 AM Neighborhood

Thur, 6 June 2024 – NAMIBIA v SCOTLAND, Barbados, 03:00 PM Neighborhood

Fri, 7 June 2024 – CANADA v IRELAND, New York, 09:30 AM Neighborhood

Fri, 7 June 2024 – NEW ZEALAND v AFGHANISTAN, Guyana, 07:30 PM Neighborhood

Fri, 7 June 2024 – SRI LANKA v BANGLADESH, Dallas, 07:30 PM Neighborhood

Sat, 8 June 2024 – NETHERLANDS v SOUTH AFRICA, New York, 09:30 AM Neighborhood

Sat, 8 June 2024 – AUSTRALIA v Britain, Barbados, 01:00 PM Nearby

Sat, 8 June 2024 – WEST INDIES v UGANDA, Guyana, 08:30 PM Nearby

Sun, 9 June 2024 – INDIA v PAKISTAN, New York, 09:30 AM Nearby

Sun, 9 June 2024 – OMAN v SCOTLAND, Antigua, 01:00 PM Nearby

Mon, 10 June 2024 – SOUTH AFRICA v BANGLADESH, New York, 09:30 AM Nearby

Tue, 11 June 2024 – PAKISTAN v CANADA, New York, 09:30 AM Nearby

Tue, 11 June 2024 – SRI LANKA v NEPAL, Florida, 07:30 PM Nearby

Tue, 11 June 2024 – AUSTRALIA v NAMIBIA, Antigua, 08:30 PM Nearby

Marry, 12 June 2024 – USA v INDIA, New York, 09:30 AM Nearby

Marry, 12 June 2024 – WEST INDIES v NEW ZEALAND, Trinidad, 08:30 PM Nearby

Thur, 13 June 2024 – Britain v OMAN, Antigua, 03:00 PM Nearby

Thur, 13 June 2024 – BANGLADESH v NETHERLANDS, St. Vincent, 10:30 AM Nearby

Thur, 13 June 2024 – AFGHANISTAN v PAPUA NEW GUINEA, Trinidad, 08:30 PM Nearby

Fri, 14 June 2024 – USA v IRELAND, Florida, 10:30 AM Nearby

Fri, 14 June 2024 – SOUTH AFRICA v NEPAL, St. Vincent, 07:30 PM Nearby

Fri, 14 June 2024 – NEW ZEALAND v UGANDA, Trinidad, 08:30 PM Nearby

Sat, 15 June 2024 – INDIA v CANADA, Florida, 10:30 AM Nearby

Sat, 15 June 2024 – NAMIBIA v Britain, Antigua, 01:00 PM Nearby

Sat, 15 June 2024 – AUSTRALIA v SCOTLAND, St. Lucia, 08:30 PM Nearby

Sun, 16 June 2024 – PAKISTAN v IRELAND, Florida, 10:30 AM Nearby

Sun, 16 June 2024 – BANGLADESH v NEPAL, St. Vincent, 07:30 PM Nearby

Sun, 16 June 2024 – SRI LANKA v NETHERLANDS, St. Lucia, 08:30 PM Nearby

Mon, 17 June 2024 – NEW ZEALAND v PAPUA NEW GUINEA, Trinidad, 10:30 AM Neighborhood

Mon, 17 June 2024 – WEST INDIES v AFGHANISTAN, St. Lucia, 08:30 PM Nearby

Marry, 19 June 2024 – A2 v D1, Antigua, 10:30 AM Nearby

Marry, 19 June 2024 – B1 v C2, St. Lucia, 08:30 PM Nearby

Thur, 20 June 2024 – C1 v A1, Barbados, 10:30 AM Nearby

Thur, 20 June 2024 – B2 v D2, Antigua, 08:30 PM Nearby

Fri, 21 June 2024 – B1 v D1, St. Lucia, 10:30 AM Nearby

Fri, 21 June 2024 – A2 v C2, Barbados, 08:30 PM Nearby

Sat, 22 June 2024 – A1 v D2, Antigua, 10:30 AM Nearby

Sat, 22 June 2024 – C1 v B2, St. Vincent, 08:30 PM Nearby

Sun, 23 June 2024 – A2 v B1, Barbados, 10:30 AM Nearby

Sun, 23 June 2024 – C2 v D1, Antigua, 08:30 PM Nearby

Mon, 24 June 2024 – B2 v A1, St. Lucia, 10:30 AM Nearby

Mon, 24 June 2024 – C1 v D2, St. Vincent, 08:30 PM Nearby

Marry, 26 June 2024 – Semi 1, Trinidad and Tobago (save day 27 June), 10:30 AM Neighborhood

Thur, 27 June 2024 – Semi 2, Guyana, 08:30 PM Nearby

Sat, 29 June 2024 – Last, Barbados, 10:00 AM Nearby

T20 World Cup crews

Britain: Jos Buttler (c), Moeen Ali, Jofra Bowman, Jonathan Bairstow, Harry Stream, Sam Curran, Ben Duckett, Tom Hartley, Will Jacks, Chris Jordan, Liam Livingstone, Adil Rashid, Phil Salt, Reece Topley and Imprint Wood.

Pakistan: Babar Azam (c), Saim Ayub, Mohammad Rizwan, Azam Khan, Shadab Khan, Fakhar Zaman, Usman Khan, Iftikhar Ahmed, Imad Wasim, Abrar Ahmed, Mohammad Abbas Afridi, Mohammad Amir, Naseem Shah, Shaheen Shah Afridi and Haris Rauf.

India: Rohit Sharma (c), Hardik Pandya (vc), Yashasvi Jaiswal, Virat Kohli, Suryakumar Yadav, Rishabh Gasp (wk), Sanju Samson (wk), Shivam Dube, Ravindra Jadeja, Axar Patel, Kuldeep Yadav, Yuzvendra Chahal, Arshdeep Singh, Jasprit Bumrah and Mohammed Siraj.

Saves: Shubman Gill, Rinku Singh, Khaleel Ahmed and Avesh Khan.

New Zealand: Kane Williamson (c), Finn Allen, Trent Boult, Michael Bracewell, Imprint Chapman, Devon Conway, Lockie Ferguson, Matt Henry, Daryl Mitchell, Jimmy Neesham, Glenn Phillips, Rachin Ravindra, Mitchell Santner, Ish Sodhi and Tim Southee.

Saves: Ben Burns.

South Africa: Aiden Markram (c), Ottniel Baartman, Gerald Coetzee, Quinton de Kock, Bjorn Fortuin, Reeza Hendricks, Marco Jansen, Heinrich Klaasen, Keshav Maharaj, David Mill operator, Anrich Nortje, Kagiso Rabada, Ryan Rickelton, Tabraiz Shamsi and Tristan Stubbs.

Afghanistan: Rahmanullah Gurbaz (wk), Ibrahim Zadran, Azmatullah Omarzai, Najibullah Zadran, Mohammad Ishaq, Mohammad Nabi, Gulbadin Naib, Karim Janat, Rashid Khan (c), Nangyal Kharoti, Mujeeb Ur Rahman, Noor Ahmad, Naveen-ul-Haq, Fazalhaq Farooqi and Fareed Ahmad Malik

Saves: Sediq Atal, Hazratullah Zazai and Saleem Safi.

Australia: Mitchell Bog (c), Ashton Agar, Pat Cummins, Tim David, Nathan Ellis, Cameron Green, Josh Hazlewood, Travis Head, Josh Inglis, Glenn Maxwell, Mitchell Starc, Marcus Stoinis, Matthew Swim, David Warner and Adam Zampa.

Saves: Jake Fraser-McGurk and Matt Short.

Nepal: Rohit Paudel (c), Aasif Sheik, Anil Kumar Sah, Kushal Bhurtel, Kushal Malla, Dipendra Singh Airee, Lalit Rajbanshi, Karan KC, Gulshan Jha, Sompal Kami, Pratis GC, Sundeep Jora, Abinash Bohara, Sagar Dhakal and Kamal Singh Airee.

Oman: Aqib Ilyas (c), Zeeshan Maqsood, Kashyap Prajapati, Pratik Athavale (wk), Ayaan Khan, Shoaib Khan, Mohammad Nadeem, Naseem Khushi (wk), Mehran Khan, Bilal Khan, Rafiullah, Kaleemullah, Fayyaz Butt and Shakeel Ahmad.

Saves: Jatinder Singh, Samay Shrivastava, Sufyan Mehmood and Jay Odedra.

Canada: Saad Receptacle Zafar (c), Aaron Johnson, Dilon Heyliger, Dilpreet Bajwa, Brutal Thaker, Jeremy Gordon, Junaid Siddiqui, Kaleem Sana, Kanwarpal Tathgur, Navneet Dhaliwal, Nicholas Kirton, Pargat Singh, Ravinderpal Singh, Rayyankhan Pathan and Shreyas Movva.

Saves: Tajinder Singh, Aaditya Varadharajan, Ammar Khalid, Jatinder Matharu and Parveen Kumar.

West Indies: Rovman Powell (Skipper), Alzarri Joseph (Bad habit Chief), Johnson Charles, Roston Pursue, Shimron Hetmyer, Shai Trust, Akeal Hosein, Shamar Joseph, Brandon Lord, Obed McCoy, Gudakesh Motie, Nicholas Pooran, Andre Russell, Sherfane Rutherford and Romario Shepherd.

Saves: Kyle Mayers, Matthew Forde, Fabian Allen, Hayden Walsh and Andre Fletche

US: Monank Patel (c), Aaron Jones, Andries Gous, Corey Anderson, Ali Khan, Harmeet Singh, Jessy Singh, Milind Kumar, Nisarg Patel, Nitish Kumar, Noshtush Kenjige, Saurabh Nethralvakar, Shadley Van Schalkwyk, Steven Taylor and Shayan Jahangir.

Saves: Gajanand Singh, Juanoy Drysdale and Yasir Mohammad

Scotland: Richie Berrington (c), Matthew Cross, Brad Currie, Chris Greaves, Oli Hairs, Jack Jarvis, Michael Jones, Michael Leask, Brandon McMullen, George Munsey, Safyaan Sharif, Chris Sole, Charlie Tear, Imprint Watt and Brad Wheal.

Uganda: Brian Masaba (c), Simon Ssesazi, Roger Mukasa, Cosmas Kyewuta, Dinesh Nakrani, Fred Achelam, Kenneth Waiswa, Alpesh Ramjani, Honest Nsubuga, Henry Ssenyondo, Bilal Hassun, Robinson Obuya, Riazat Ali Shah (vc), Juma Miyaji and Ronak Patel.

Saves: Honest Mwebaze and Ronald Lutaaya

Ireland: Paul Stirling (c), Imprint Adair, Ross Adair, Andrew Balbirnie, Curtis Campher, Gareth Delany, George Dockrell, Graham Hume, Josh Nearly nothing, Barry McCarthy, Neil Rock, Harry Tector, Lorcan Exhaust, Ben White and Craig Youthful.

Papua New Guinea: Assadollah Vala (c), Alei Nao, Chad Soper, CJ Amini, Hila Vare, Hiri, Jack Gardner, John Kariko, Kabua Vagi Morea, Kipling Doriga, Lega Siaka, Norman Vanua, Sema Kamea, Sese Bau and Tony Ura.

Namibia: Gerhard Erasmus (c), Zane Green, Michael Van Lingen, Dylan Leicher, Ruben Trumpelmann, Jack Brassell, Ben Shikongo, Tangeni Lungameni, Niko Davin, JJ Smit, Jan Frylinck, JP Kotze, David Wiese, Bernard Scholtz, Malan Kruger and PD Blignaut.

Sri Lanka: Wanindu Hasaranga (c), Charith Asalanka, Kusal Mendis, Pathum Nissanka, Kamindu Mendis, Sadeera Samarawickrama, Angelo Mathews, Dasun Shanaka, Dhananjaya De Silva, Maheesh Theekshana, Dunith Wellalage, Dushmantha Chameera, Nuwan Thushara, Matheesha Pathirana and Dilshan Madushanka.

Saves: Asitha Fernando, Vijayakanth Viyaskanth, Bhanuka Rajapaksa, and Janith Liyanage.

Netherlands: Scott Edwards (c/wk), Aryan Dutt, Bas de Leede, Kyle Klein, Logan van Beek, Max O’Dowd, Michael Levitt, Paul van Meekeren, , Saqib Zulfiqar, Sybrand Engelbrecht, Teja Nidamanuru, Tim Pringle, Vikramjit Singh, Vivian Kingma and Wesley Barresi.

Bangladesh: Najmul Hossain Shanto (c), Taskin Ahmed, Litton Das, Soumya Sarkar, Tanzid Hasan Tamim, Shakib Al Hasan, Tawhid Hridoy, Mahmudullah Riyad, Jaker Ali Anik, Tanvir Islam, Shak Mahedi Hasan, Rishad Hossain, Mustafizur Rahman, Shoriful Islam and Tanzim Hasan Sakib.

Leave a comment